Crucial P5 1TB NVMe SSD – Pantas, Berkapasiti Tinggi

Overview
Price
News
Specifications
The Crucial P5 is a high-performance NVMe SSD featuring PCIe 3.0 x4 interface and M.2 2280 form factor. With impressive sequential read/write speeds of 3400/3000 MB/s and random read/write performance of 390K/500K IOPS, it's ideal for both desktops and laptops. The drive uses Micron 96-layer TLC NAND and includes features like AES-256 encryption, dynamic write acceleration, and adaptive thermal protection. Available in capacities from 250GB to 2TB, it offers 600 TBW endurance rating.
Specifications
Price
News
OnePlus Turbo 6 Unveiled: 9000mAh Battery, 165Hz Display, and Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Power
The device will feature a 6.78 1.5K resolution OLED panel supplied by BOE, matching the refresh...Beyond smoothness, the panel offers impressive specs for clarity and eye comfort, including 100% DCIP3...OnePlus Turbo 6 Teased: Feature Specification Display 6.78, 1.5K...Refresh Rate Up to 165Hz Peak Brightness 1,800 nits Color & Dimming 100% DCIP3...this battery can operate continuously even in extreme cold as low as °C, a feature that could be crucial
OnePlus Turbo 6 Unveiled: 9000mAh Battery, 165Hz Display, and Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Power
Acer's Predator XB273U F6 Pushes Esports to the Extreme with 1000 Hz Refresh Rate
Price: USD 1,199. Nitro XV270X P: 27 IPS, Dual: 5120x2880 5K @ 165Hz / 2560x1440...It utilizes an IPS panel, which is favored for its consistent colors and wide viewing angles, crucial...Contrast Ratio 2000:1 Brightness 350 nits Color Gamut 99% sRGB, 95% DCIP3...Refresh Rate 500 Hz DFR Mode 1280 x 720 @ 1000 Hz Response Time GtG 1ms 0.5ms...a dual monitor that switches between 5K@165Hz and 2K@330Hz, highlighting different approaches to...Acer claims an impressive 2000:1 contrast ratio for an IPS panel, alongside 99% sRGB and 95% DCIP3 color...the Predator X34 F3, a 3440x1440 QD ultrawide monitor for immersive gaming, and the Nitro XV270X P,...boasts a 1ms Gray GtG response time, with an aggressive overdrive mode pushing that down to 0.5ms...aspiring esports athletes—the benefits of a 1000 Hz refresh rate outweigh the significant compromise of 720p
Acer's Predator XB273U F6 Pushes Esports to the Extreme with 1000 Hz Refresh Rate
Qualcomm Unveils Snapdragon X2 Plus: A 3nm Powerhouse for Affordable, Long-Lasting Laptops
, up to 128GB LPDDR5X, up to 128GB Connectivity Wi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, Optional 5G Wi...7, Bluetooth 5.4, Optional 5G Expected Launch Laptops by end of June 2026 Laptops by end...standards including Wi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4....At CES 2026, Qualcomm has expanded its Windows on Arm portfolio with a crucial new player: the Snapdragon.... The Architecture and Specifications of the Snapdragon X2 Plus Built on TSMC's advanced 3nm N3P...TSMC 3nm N3P CPU Cores 10 Oryon 3rd Gen 6 Oryon 3rd Gen Total Cache 34...X2 up to 900 MHz NPU Performance 80 TOPS 80 TOPS Memory Support LPDDR5X...Feature 10 Variant 6 Variant Process Node TSMC 3nm N3P...They share support for fast LPDDR5X memory, with capacities up to 128GB, and integrate the latest connectivity
Qualcomm Unveils Snapdragon X2 Plus: A 3nm Powerhouse for Affordable, Long-Lasting Laptops
Intel Launches Panther Lake Core Ultra 3 CPUs: 18A Process, 50%+ Performance Leap, and 180 TOPS AI Power
: PCIe 5.0/4.0, Wi 7 R2, Bluetooth 6.0, Thunderbolt 5 on H. Battery Life Claim:...The new NPU 5 delivers 50 TOPS of AI compute...., and support for features like Thunderbolt 5..... Max Core Config: 16 cores 4P 8E 4 LP E. Performance Claim: >50% multi...gen. Graphics: Up to 12 Xe3 cores Arc B390, >50% performance gain. AI Compute: NPU 5...The initial launch includes 14 SKUs across the Ultra 9, 7, and 5 series, with the Core Ultra X9 388H...with more cores, higher power limits up to 65W/80W turbo, and full feature set e.g., Thunderbolt 5...50 TOPS, Total Platform AI: 180 TOPS. Memory Support: Up to LPDDR5x, 96GB. Connectivity...The top configurations feature up to 16 cores: four next Cougar Cove performance cores P...The "H" suffix remains crucial, denoting higher parts with more cores, cache, memory bandwidth...improvement in large language model performance, a 2.3x gain in power efficiency for video analytics, and a 4.5x
Intel Launches Panther Lake Core Ultra 3 CPUs: 18A Process, 50%+ Performance Leap, and 180 TOPS AI Power
Qualcomm's Snapdragon X2 Plus Targets Mainstream Laptops with Major Performance and Efficiency Gains
42 and a more powerful 10 model X2P....times faster than an Intel Core Ultra 7 265U in Geekbench 6.5....and Architectural Foundation The X2 Plus arrives in two primary configurations: a 6 variant X2P...Snapdragon X2 Elite and X2 Elite Extreme processors in late 2025, Qualcomm is now addressing the crucial...The platform supports up to 128GB of LPDDR5x memory and features like Wi 7 and multiple 4K display...Up to 128GB LPDDR5x Graphics API Support DirectX 12.2 Ultimate, Vulkan 1.4 DirectX 12.2...an x86 competitor, Qualcomm asserts that at the same power level, the 10 X2 Plus is roughly 3.5...faster than Intel Core Ultra 7 265U in Geekbench 6.5. Intel's chip needs up to 4.6x more power...demo Geekbench 6: 3323 single / 15084 multi. At iso, the 10 X2 Plus is 3.5x...Performance Hexagon NPU 80 TOPS Hexagon NPU 80 TOPS Max Memory Support Up to 128GB LPDDR5x
Qualcomm's Snapdragon X2 Plus Targets Mainstream Laptops with Major Performance and Efficiency Gains
1/3
Specifications
Basic info
Brand
Crucial
Model
P5
Product name
Crucial P5 SSD
Protocol
NVMe 1.3
Controller
Micron DM01B2 (ARM 32-bit Cortex R5 + M3)
Nand flash type
Micron 96-layer TLC (B27A FortisFlash)
Release date
2020-04-21
Interface
PCIe 3.0 x4
Form factor
M.2 2280
Features
Additional features
Dynamic write acceleration, Adaptive thermal protection
Dram cache
Yes
Encryption
AES-256, TCG Opal
Smart monitoring
Yes
Trim support
Yes
Performance
Random read speed
390000
Random read speed unit
IOPS
Random write speed
500000
Random write speed unit
IOPS
Sequential read speed
3400
Sequential read speed unit
MB/s
Sequential write speed
3000
Sequential write speed unit
MB/s
Reliability
Endurance rating
0.3 DWPD
Mtbf
1800000
Mtbf unit
hours
Terabytes written
600
Terabytes written unit
TBW
Warranty support
Warranty period
5 tahun
Warranty type
terhad
Power
Active power
5.8
Active power unit
W
Idle power
0.1
Idle power unit
W
Compatibility
Supported platforms
Desktop, Laptop
Dimensions
Height
2.38
Height unit
mm
Length
80
Length unit
mm
Width
22
Width unit
mm
Capacity
Available capacities
250GB, 500GB, 1TB, 2TB
Crucial T500 1TB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD
Crucial T500 1TB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD
The Crucial T500 is a high-performance PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD featuring impressive speeds of 7400MB/s read and 7000MB/s write. Powered by a Phison PS5025-E25 controller and Micron's advanced 232-layer TLC NAND, it delivers exceptional random performance up to 1.18M/1.44M IOPS. PS5-compatible and available in capacities up to 2TB, it offers DRAM cache, TCG Opal encryption, and efficient power consumption (6.2W active, 0.94W idle).
Crucial X9 Pro 1TB SSD Luar Mudah Alih - Pantas & Selamat
Crucial X9 Pro 1TB SSD Luar Mudah Alih - Pantas & Selamat
The Crucial X9 Pro Portable SSD delivers impressive performance with 1050 MB/s read and write speeds, featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption for secure data storage. This compact device (65x50x10mm) weighs just 38g and offers IP55 water/dust resistance. Compatible with Windows, Mac, Android, and gaming consoles, it's available in 1TB, 2TB, and 4TB capacities. Built with Micron TLC NAND and USB 3.2 Gen-2 interface, it includes password protection and a convenient lanyard hole.
Crucial P3 Plus 2TB NVMe SSD PCIe Gen4
Crucial P3 Plus 2TB NVMe SSD PCIe Gen4
The Crucial P3 Plus is a high-performance Gen4 NVMe SSD featuring PCIe 4.0 x4 interface and M.2 2280 form factor. With impressive sequential read/write speeds of 5000/4200 MB/s, it utilizes QLC NAND flash and Phison PS5021-E21T controller. Advanced features include Dynamic Write Acceleration, Adaptive Thermal Protection, and RAIN technology. Available in capacities from 500GB to 4TB, it's compatible with PC, laptop, and PS5, offering medium endurance with 440 TBW rating.
Crucial P3 1TB NVMe SSD
Crucial P3 1TB NVMe SSD
The Crucial P3 NVMe SSD is a high-performance storage solution featuring PCIe 3.0 x4 interface and NVMe 1.3 protocol. Powered by Phison PS5021-E21T controller and Micron 176-layer QLC NAND, it delivers impressive speeds of up to 3500MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. With random performance reaching 650K/730K IOPS read/write, it's ideal for both PC and laptop use. Available in capacities from 500GB to 4TB, it includes features like dynamic write acceleration and adaptive thermal protection.
Crucial P310 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 SSD
Crucial P310 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 SSD
The Crucial P310 is a high-performance PCIe Gen4 NVMe M.2 SSD offering impressive speeds of up to 7100MB/s read and 6000MB/s write. Available in capacities from 500GB to 2TB, this QLC-based drive features HMB technology and PS5 compatibility. With 1M/1.2M IOPS read/write performance and Phison PS5027-E27T controller, it's ideal for gaming and intensive workloads. The drive maintains efficient power consumption at 5.1W active and 0.8W idle.